THOMPSON TO WINNIPEG NORTHRUN

Mahihkan Bus Lines   All bus routes are running 6 days a week, starting from Sunday to Friday


 Winnipeg, MB to Flin Flon, MB
Winnipeg Bus Depot is located at 936 Sherbrook Street, Winnipeg, MB  Phone: 204-223-8600

Arrivals = A  Departiures = D
WINNIPEG, MB
D 08:30 PM

HEADINGLEY, MB
A 08:45 PM  D 08:45 PM

LIDO PLAGE, MB
A 08:50 PM  D 08:50 PM

ELIE, MB
A 09:00 PM  D 09:00 PM

OAKVILLE JCT, MB
A 09:15 PM  D 09:15 PM

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MB
A 09:40 PM  D09:45 PM

MACDONALD JCT, MB
A 10:00 PM  D 10:00 PM

WESTBOURNE, MB
A 10:05 PM  D 10:05 PM

GLADSTONE, MB
A 10:25 PM  D 10:25 PM

ARDEN RIDGE, MB
A 10:40 PM  D 10:40 PM

NEEPAWA, MB
A 10:50 PM  D 11:10 PM

EDEN, MB
A 11:20 PM  D 11:20 PM

RIDING MOUNTAIN, MB
A 11:30 PM  D 11:30 PM

KELWOOD, MB
A 11:35 PM  D 11:35 PM

MCCREARY, MB
A 11:50 PM  D 11:50 PM

LAURIER, MB
A 11:59 PM  D 12:01 AM

STE ROSE DU LAC, MB
A 12:15 AM  D 12:15 AM

OCHRE RIVER, MB
A 12:30 AM  D 12:30 AM

DAUPHIN, MB
A 12:50 AM  D 01:20 AM

ASHVILLE, MB
A 01:30 AM  D 01:30 AM

SIFTON ROAD, MB
A 01:45 AM  D 01:45 AM

ETHELBERT, MB
A 02:05 AM  D 02:05 AM

GARLAND JCT, MB
A 02:15 AM  D 02:15 AM

PINE RIVER, MB
A 02:30 AM  D 02:30 AM

SCLATER JCT, MB
A 02:40 AM  D 02:40 AM

COWAN, MB
A 02:55 AM  D 02:55 AM

RENWER, MB
A03:05 AM  D 03:05 AM

MINITONAS, MB
A 03:15 AM  D 03:15 AM

SWAN RIVER, MB
A 03:30 AM  D 03:50 AM

BOWSMAN, MB
A 03:55 AM  D 03:55 AM

BIRCH RIVER, MB
A 04:15 AM  D 04:15 AM

BELLSITE JCT, MB
A 04:20 AM  D 04:20 AM

MAFEKING, MB
A 04:30 AM  D 04:30 AM

STEEP ROCK, MB
A 04:40 AM  D 04:40 AM

RED DEER RIVER, MB
A 04:50 AM  D 04:50 AM

OVERFLOWING RIVER, MB
A 05:15 AM  D 05:15 AM

WESTRAY, MB
A 06:00 AM D 06:00 AM

THE PAS, MB
A 06:20 AM  D 06:40 AM

WANLESS, MB
A 07:10 AM  D 07:10 AM

JCT 10 & 391, MB
A 07:30 AM  D 07:30 AM

CRANBERRY PORTAGE, MB
A 07:40 AM  D 07:50 AM

BAKERS NARROWS, MB
A 08:05 AM  D 08:05 AM

CYPRESS MINE, MB
A 08:15 AM  D 08:15 AM

FLIN FLON, MB
A 08:30 AM
(END)

WINNIPEG TO THOMPSON SOUTHRUN

FLIN FLON TO WINNIPEG SOUTHBOUND

Arrivals = A
Departures = D

THOMPSON, MB
D 07:00 AM


PAINT LAKE, MB
A 07:20 AM
D 07:20 AM


SOAB LAKE, MB
A 07:45 AM
D 07:45 AM


SASAGUI RAPIDS, MB
A 08:05 AM
D 08:05 AM


WABOWDEN, MB
A 08:10 AM
D 08:15 AM


SIPIWESK JCT, MB
A 08:25 AM
D 08:25 AM

PONTON, MB
A 08:45 AM
D 08:45 PM

GRAND RAPIDS, MB
A 10:45 AM
D 11:00 AM

CEDAR GROVE JCT 6&60, MB
A 11:15 AM
D 11:35 AM

GYPSUMVILLE, MB
A 11:45 PM
D 11:45 AM

ST MARTIN STATION, MB
A 12:50 PM
D 12:50 PM

FAIRFORD RESERVE JCT, MB
A 13:00 PM
D 13:00 PM

HILBRE, MB
A 13:10 PM
D 13:10 PM

GRAHAMDALE, MB
A 13:20 PM
D 13:20 PM

MOOSEHORN, MB
A 13:25 PM
D 13:25 PM

ASHERN, MB
A 13:40 PM
D 13:40 PM

CAMPER JCT, MB
A 13:50 PM
D 13:50 PM

MULVIHILL JCT, MB
A 14:07 PM
D 14:07 PM

ERIKSDALE (E), MB
A 14:15 PM
D 14:15 PM

LUNDAR (E), MB
A 14:35 PM
D 14:45 PM

CLARKLEIGH JCT, MB


A 14:55 PM
D 14:55 PM

OAK POINT, MB
A 15:00 PM
D 15:00 PM

ST LAURENT (E), MB

A 15:05 PM
D 15:05 PM

LAKE FRANCIS JCT, MB
A 15:18 PM
D 15:18 PM

WOODLANDS, MB
A 15:25 PM
D 15:25 PM

WARREN, MB
A 15:35 PM
D 15:35 PM

STONEWALL, MB

A 15:55 PM
D 15:55 PM

 WINNIPEG, MB
A 16:25 PM (END)

 

OUR ROUTES AND SERVICES

Thompson, MB to Winnipeg, MB are running 6 days a week starting from Sunday to Friday

Winnipeg,MB to Thompson, MB are running 6 days a week starting from Sunday to Friday

Winnipeg, MB to Thompson, MB
Winnipeg Bus Depot is located at 936 Sherbrook Street, Winnipeg, MB  Phone: 204-223-8600


WINNIPEG TO

FLIN FLON

      NORTHBOUND

Mahihkan  Bus Lines All bus routes are running 6 days a week. starting from Sunday to Friday


Flin Flon, MB to Winnipeg, MB
Flin Flon Bus Depot is located at 347 Main Street, Creighton, SK Phone: 306-688-7646

Arrivals = A        Departures = D
FLIN FLON, MB
D 07:30 PM

CYPRESS MINE, MB
A 07:40 PM  D 07:40 PM

BAKERS NARROWS, MB
A 07:45 PM  D 07:45 PM

CRANBERRY PORTAGE, MB
A 08:05 PM  D 08:05 PM

JCT 10 & 391, MB
A 08:15 PM  D 08:15 PM

WANLESS, MB
A 08:35 PM  D 08:35 PM

THE PAS, MB
A 09:05 PM  D 09:30 PM

WESTRAY, MB
A 09:45 PM  D 09:45 PM

OVERFLOWING RIVER, MB
A 10:25 PM  D 10:25 PM

RED DEER RIVER, MB
A 10:45 PM  D 10:45 PM

STEEP ROCK, MB
A 10:55 PM  D 10:55 PM

MAFEKING, MB
A 11:00 PM  D 11:00 PM

BELLSITE JCT, MB
A 11:05 PM  D 11:05 PM

BIRCH RIVER, MB
A 11:25 PM  D 11:25 PM

BOWSMAN, MB
A 11:40 PM  D 11:40 PM

SWAN RIVER, MB
A 11:50 PM  D 12:01 AM

MINITONAS, MB
A 12:15 AM  D 12:15 AM

RENWER, MB
A 12:25 AM  D 12:25 AM

COWAN, MB
A 12:35 AM  D 12:35 AM

SCLATER JCT, MB
A 12:40 AM  D 12:40 AM

PINE RIVER, MB
A 01:00 AM  D 01:00 AM

GARLAND JCT, MB
A 01:10 AM  D 01:10 AM

ETHELBERT, MB
A 01:20 AM  D 01:20 AM

SIFTON ROAD, MB
A 01:30 AM  D 01:30 AM

ASHVILLE, MB
A 01:40 AM  D 01:40 AM

DAUPHIN, MB
A 02:05 AM  D02:15 AM

 OCHRE RIVER, MB
A 02:50 AM  D 02:50 AM

STE ROSE DU LAC, MB
A 03:05 AM  D 03:05 AM

LAURIER, MB
A 03:15 AM  D 03:15 AM

MCCREARY, MB
A 03:30 AM  D 03:30 AM


KELWOOD, MB
A 03:40 AM  D 03:40 AM

RIDING MOUNTAIN, MB
A 03:50 AM  D 03:50 AM

EDEN, MB
A 04:00 AM  D 04:00 AM

NEEPAWA, MB
A 04:10 AM  D 04:20 AM

ARDEN RIDGE, MB
A 04:30 AM  D 04:30 AM

GLADSTONE, MB
A 04:45 AM  D 04:45 AM

WESTBOURNE, MB
A 05:05 AM  D  05:05 AM

MACDONALD JCT, MB
A 05:10 AM  D 05:10 AM

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MB
A 05:25 AM  D 05:25 AM

OAKVILLE JCT, MB
A 05:50 AM  D 05:50 AM

ELIE, MB
A06:05 AM  D 06:05 AM

LIDO PLAGE, MB
A 06:15 AM  D 06:15 AM

HEADINGLEY, MB
A 06:20 AM  D 06:20 AM

WINNIPEG, MB
A 06:50 AM
(END)

Arrivals= A

Departures = D


Winnipeg - Station
D 06:00 AM


Stonewall

A 06:30 AM

D 06:30 AM

Warren
A 06:50 AM
D 06:50 AM


Woodlands
A 07:10 AM

D 07:10 AM


Lake Francis Jct
A 07:20 AM

D 07:20 AM


St Laurent
A 07:40 AM
D 07:40 AM

Oak Point
A 07:45 AM

D 07:45 AM


Clarkleigh Jct
A 07:50 AM
D 07:50 AM

Lundar
A 08:00 AM
D 08:00 AM

Eriksdale
A 08:20 AM
D 08:20 AM

Mulvihill Jct
A 08:30 AM
D 08:30AM

Camper Jct
A 08:40 AM
A 08:40 AM

Ashern
A 09:05 AM
D 09:05AM

Moosehorn
A 09:35 AM
D 09:35AM

Grahamdale
A 09:40 AM
D 09:40 AM

Hilbre
A 09:50 AM
D 09:50 AM


Fairford Reserve Jct

A 10:00 AM

D 10:00 AM


ST Martin
A 10:05 AM
D 10:05 AM

Gypsumville
A 11:00 AM
D 11:00 AM

Cedar Grove 6-60 Station
A 11:15 AM
D 11:35 AM

Grand Rapids Station
A 12:05 PM
D 12:05 PM

Ponton
A 15:10 PM
D 15:10 PM

Sipiwesk Jct
15:40
15:40

Wabowden
15:50
15:50

Sasagui Rapids
A 16:00 PM
D 16:00 PM

Soab Lake - Flag Stop
A 16:20 PM
D 16:20 PM

Paint Lake - Flag Stop
A 16:45 PM
D 16:45 PM

Thompson - Station
A 17:15  PM (END)