Mahihkan Bus Lines   All bus routes are running 6 days a week, starting from Sunday to Friday

 Winnipeg, MB to Flin Flon, MB
Winnipeg Bus Depot is located at 936 Sherbrook Street, Winnipeg, MB  Phone: 204-223-8600

Email: winnipeg@mahihkanbuslines.com

Arrivals = A  Departiures = D
WINNIPEG, MB
D 08:30 PM

HEADINGLEY, MB
A 08:45 PM  D 08:45 PM

LIDO PLAGE, MB
A 08:50 PM  D 08:50 PM

ELIE, MB
A 09:00 PM  D 09:00 PM

OAKVILLE JCT, MB
A 09:15 PM  D 09:15 PM

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MB
A 09:40 PM  D09:45 PM

MACDONALD JCT, MB
A 10:00 PM  D 10:00 PM

WESTBOURNE, MB
A 10:05 PM  D 10:05 PM

GLADSTONE, MB
A 10:25 PM  D 10:25 PM

ARDEN RIDGE, MB
A 10:40 PM  D 10:40 PM

NEEPAWA, MB
A 10:50 PM  D 11:10 PM

EDEN, MB
A 11:20 PM  D 11:20 PM

RIDING MOUNTAIN, MB
A 11:30 PM  D 11:30 PM

KELWOOD, MB
A 11:35 PM  D 11:35 PM

MCCREARY, MB
A 11:50 PM  D 11:50 PM

LAURIER, MB
A 11:59 PM  D 12:01 AM

STE ROSE DU LAC, MB
A 12:15 AM  D 12:15 AM

OCHRE RIVER, MB
A 12:30 AM  D 12:30 AM

DAUPHIN, MB
A 12:50 AM  D 01:20 AM

ASHVILLE, MB
A 01:30 AM  D 01:30 AM

SIFTON ROAD, MB
A 01:45 AM  D 01:45 AM

ETHELBERT, MB
A 02:05 AM  D 02:05 AM

GARLAND JCT, MB
A 02:15 AM  D 02:15 AM

PINE RIVER, MB
A 02:30 AM  D 02:30 AM

SCLATER JCT, MB
A 02:40 AM  D 02:40 AM

COWAN, MB
A 02:55 AM  D 02:55 AM

RENWER, MB
A03:05 AM  D 03:05 AM

MINITONAS, MB
A 03:15 AM  D 03:15 AM

SWAN RIVER, MB
A 03:30 AM  D 03:50 AM

BOWSMAN, MB
A 03:55 AM  D 03:55 AM

BIRCH RIVER, MB
A 04:15 AM  D 04:15 AM

BELLSITE JCT, MB
A 04:20 AM  D 04:20 AM

MAFEKING, MB
A 04:30 AM  D 04:30 AM

STEEP ROCK, MB
A 04:40 AM  D 04:40 AM

RED DEER RIVER, MB
A 04:50 AM  D 04:50 AM

OVERFLOWING RIVER, MB
A 05:15 AM  D 05:15 AM

WESTRAY, MB
A 06:00 AM D 06:00 AM

THE PAS, MB
A 06:20 AM  D 06:40 AM

WANLESS, MB
A 07:10 AM  D 07:10 AM

JCT 10 & 391, MB
A 07:30 AM  D 07:30 AM

CRANBERRY PORTAGE, MB
A 07:40 AM  D 07:50 AM

BAKERS NARROWS, MB
A 08:05 AM  D 08:05 AM

CYPRESS MINE, MB
A 08:15 AM  D 08:15 AM

CREIGHTON SK
A 08:30 AM
(END)

CREIGHTON SK TO WINNIPEG MB SOUTHBOUND

THE PAS MB TO CREIGHTON SK SHUTTLE SERVICE
EVENINGS FROM SUNDAYS TO FRIDAYS

THOMPSON MB TO WINNIPEG MB NORTHRUN

WINNIPEG MB TO THOMPSON MB  SOUTHRUN


OUR ROUTES AND SERVICES

Winnipeg,MB to Thompson, MB are running 6 days a week starting from Sunday to Friday

Winnipeg, MB to Thompson, MB
Winnipeg Bus Depot is located at 936 Sherbrook Street, Winnipeg, MB  Phone: 204-223-8600

THE PAS MB TO CREIGHTON SK SHUTTLE SERVICE

MORNINGS  FROM MONDAYS THRU TO SATURDAYS

WINNIPEG MB TO

Creighton SK

      NORTHBOUND

Thompson, MB to Winnipeg, MB are running 6 days a week starting from Sunday to Friday

Thompson Bus Depot is located at
UNIT # 8 Thompson Plaza
Telephone Number
PH# 204-677-4181
Fax # 204-778-7661

Email: thompson@mahihkanbuslines.com

Leaving the Pas station MB at 06:40 am

Arriving in Cranberry Portage MB at 07:40 am

Leaving Cranberry Portage MB at 07:50 am

Arriving in Creighton SK at 08:30 am



Leaving Creighton SK at 08:45 am
Arriving at Cranberry Portage MB at 09:20 am
Leaving Cranberry Portage MB at 09:30 am
Arriving in The Pas MB at 10:35 am

Leaving The Pas Station MB at 17:15

Arriving in Cranberry Portage MB at 18:20

Leaving Cranberry Portage MB at 18:20

Arriving in Creighton SK at 19:05


Leaving Creighton SK at 19:30 pm

Arriving at Cranberry Portage MB at 20:05 pm

Leaving Cranberry Portage MB at 20:05 pm

Arriving in The Pas MB at 21:05 pm

D = Departure
A = Arrival


Winnipeg - Station                    D  12:00

Stonewall - Flag Stop               A  12:50
Stonewall - Flag Stop               D  12:50
Warren - flag Stop                     A   13:04

Warren - flag Stop                     D  13:04
Woodlands - Flag Stop            A   13:10

Woodlands - Flag Stop            D  13:10
Lake Francis Jct - Flag Stop    A  13:25
Lake Francis Jct - Flag Stop    D 13:25
St Laurent - Flag Stop               A  13:30
St Laurent - Flag Stop               D 13:30
Oak Point - Flag Stop                A  13:37
Oak Point - Flag Stop                D 13:37
Clarkleigh Jct - Flag Stop         A  13:44
Clarkleigh Jct - Flag Stop         D 13:44
Lundar - Flag Stop                     A  13:51
Lundar - Flag Stop                     D 13:51
Eriksdale - Flag Stop                 A 14:03
Eriksdale - Flag Stop                 D 14:03
Mulvihill Jct - Flag Stop              A  14:12
Mulvihill Jct - Flag Stop             D  14:12
Camper Jct - Flag Stop             A  14:22
Camper Jct - Flag Stop              D 14:22
Ashern - Flag Stop                      A  14:30
Ashern - Flag Stop                     D  14:50
Moosehorn - Flag Stop               A  15:00
Moosehorn - Flag Stop              D  15:00
Grahamdale - Flag Stop            A  15:10
Grahamdale - Flag Stop            D  15:10
Hilbre - Flag Stop                         A  15:15
Hilbre - Flag Stop                        D  15:15
Fairford Reserve Jct Flag Stop A  15:22
Fairford Reserve Jct Flag Stop D  15:22
ST Martin - Flag Stop                   A   15:30
ST Martin - Flag Stop                   D  15:30
Gypsumville - Flag Stop              A  15:37
Gypsumville - Flag Stop              D 15:37
Cedar Grove 6-60 Station           A  17:00
Cedar Grove 6-60 Station           D  17:25

Grand Rapids Station               A  17:50
Grand Rapids Station               D 17:50
Ponton - Flag Stop                     A  19:10
Ponton - Flag Stop                     D 19:15
Sipiwesk Jct - Flag Stop           A  19:35
Sipiwesk Jct - Flag Stop           D 19:35
Wabowden - Flag Stop             A  19:55
Wabowden - Flag Stop             D 19:55
Sasagui Rapids - Flag Stop    A  20:20
Sasagui Rapids - Flag Stop    D  20:20
Soab Lake - Flag Stop              A   20:50
Soab Lake - Flag Stop              D  20:50
Paint Lake - Flag Stop               A  21:00

Paint Lake - Flag Stop               D 21:00

Thompson - Station                   A  21:25

  

D = Departure

A = Arrival


Thompson - Station                       D  12:00
Paint Lake - Flag Stop                    A  12:20
Paint Lake - Flag Stop                    D  12:20

Soab Lake - Flag Stop                    A  12:45
Soab Lake - Flag Stop                    D  12:45
Sasagui Rapids - Flag Stop          A  13:05
Sasagui Rapids - Flag Stop          D  13:05
Wabowden - Flag Stop                    A  13:10
Wabowden - Flag Stop                    D  13:10
Sipiwesk Jct - Flag Stop                  A  13:25
Sipiwesk Jct - Flag Stop                  D  13:25
Ponton - Flag Stop                            A  13:45
Ponton - Flag Stop                            D  13:50
Grand Rapids Station                      A  16:30
Grand Rapids Station                      D  16:30
Cedar Grove 6-60 Station                   A  17:00
Cedar Grove 6-60 Station                D  17:25
Gypsumville - Flag Stop                   A  18:40
Gypsumville - Flag Stop                   D  18:40
ST Martin - Flag Stop                         A  18:45
ST Martin - Flag Stop                         D  18:45
Fairford Reserve Jct - Flag Stop      A  18:53
Fairford Reserve Jct - Flag Stop      A  18:53
Hilbre - Flag Stop                               A   19:02
Hilbre - Flag Stop                               D  19:02
Grahamdale - Flag Stop                    A  19:10
Grahamdale - Flag Stop                    D  19:10
Moosehorn - Flag Stop                       A  19:17
Moosehorn - Flag Stop                       D  19:17
Ashern - Flag Stop                               A  19:27
Ashern - Flag Stop                               D  19:47
Camper Jct - Flag Stop                       A   20:00
Camper Jct - Flag Stop                       D  20:00
Mulvihill Jct - Flag Stop                        A  20:05
Mulvihill Jct - Flag Stop                        D  20:05
Eriksdale - Flag Stop                           A  20:20
Eriksdale - Flag Stop                           D  20:20
Lundar - Flag Stop                                A  20:33

Lundar - Flag Stop                                D  20:33

Clarkleigh Jct - Flag Stop                     A  20:43

Clarkleigh Jct - Flag Stop                     D  20:43
Oak Point - Flag Stop                             A  20:50

Oak Point - Flag Stop                             D  20:50

St Laurent - Flag Stop                            A  20:56

St Laurent - Flag Stop                            D  20:56

Lake Francis Jct - Flag Stop                 A  21:01

Lake Francis Jct - Flag Stop                 D  21:01
Woodlands - Flag Stop                          A  21:08
Woodlands - Flag Stop                          D  21:08
Warren - flag Stop                                   A  21:20
Warren - flag Stop                                   D  21:20

Stonewall - Flag Stop                              A  21:20

Stonewall - Flag Stop                              D  21:30

Winnipeg - Station                                   A  22:55

Mahihkan  Bus Lines All bus routes are running 6 days a week. starting from Sunday to Friday

Flin Flon, MB to Winnipeg, MB
Flin Flon Bus Depot is located at 347 Main Street, Creighton, SK Phone: 306-688-7646

Email: flinflon@mahihkanbuslines.com

Arrivals = A        Departures = D
CREIGHTON SK
D 07:30 PM

CYPRESS MINE, MB
A 07:40 PM  D 07:40 PM

BAKERS NARROWS, MB
A 07:45 PM  D 07:45 PM

CRANBERRY PORTAGE, MB
A 08:05 PM  D 08:05 PM

JCT 10 & 391, MB
A 08:15 PM  D 08:15 PM

WANLESS, MB
A 08:35 PM  D 08:35 PM

THE PAS, MB
A 09:05 PM  D 09:30 PM

WESTRAY, MB
A 09:45 PM  D 09:45 PM

OVERFLOWING RIVER, MB
A 10:25 PM  D 10:25 PM

RED DEER RIVER, MB
A 10:45 PM  D 10:45 PM

STEEP ROCK, MB
A 10:55 PM  D 10:55 PM

MAFEKING, MB
A 11:00 PM  D 11:00 PM

BELLSITE JCT, MB
A 11:05 PM  D 11:05 PM

BIRCH RIVER, MB
A 11:25 PM  D 11:25 PM

BOWSMAN, MB
A 11:40 PM  D 11:40 PM

SWAN RIVER, MB
A 11:50 PM  D 12:01 AM

MINITONAS, MB
A 12:15 AM  D 12:15 AM

RENWER, MB
A 12:25 AM  D 12:25 AM

COWAN, MB
A 12:35 AM  D 12:35 AM

SCLATER JCT, MB
A 12:40 AM  D 12:40 AM

PINE RIVER, MB
A 01:00 AM  D 01:00 AM

GARLAND JCT, MB
A 01:10 AM  D 01:10 AM

ETHELBERT, MB
A 01:20 AM  D 01:20 AM

SIFTON ROAD, MB
A 01:30 AM  D 01:30 AM

ASHVILLE, MB
A 01:40 AM  D 01:40 AM

DAUPHIN, MB
A 02:05 AM  D02:15 AM

 OCHRE RIVER, MB
A 02:50 AM  D 02:50 AM

STE ROSE DU LAC, MB
A 03:05 AM  D 03:05 AM

LAURIER, MB
A 03:15 AM  D 03:15 AM

MCCREARY, MB
A 03:30 AM  D 03:30 AM


KELWOOD, MB
A 03:40 AM  D 03:40 AM

RIDING MOUNTAIN, MB
A 03:50 AM  D 03:50 AM

EDEN, MB
A 04:00 AM  D 04:00 AM

NEEPAWA, MB
A 04:10 AM  D 04:20 AM

ARDEN RIDGE, MB
A 04:30 AM  D 04:30 AM

GLADSTONE, MB
A 04:45 AM  D 04:45 AM

WESTBOURNE, MB
A 05:05 AM  D  05:05 AM

MACDONALD JCT, MB
A 05:10 AM  D 05:10 AM

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MB
A 05:25 AM  D 05:25 AM

OAKVILLE JCT, MB
A 05:50 AM  D 05:50 AM

ELIE, MB
A06:05 AM  D 06:05 AM

LIDO PLAGE, MB
A 06:15 AM  D 06:15 AM

HEADINGLEY, MB
A 06:20 AM  D 06:20 AM

WINNIPEG, MB
A 06:50 AM
(END)