Mahihkan Bus Lines   All bus routes are running 6 days a week, starting from Sunday to Friday

 Winnipeg, MB to Flin Flon, MB
Winnipeg Bus Depot is located at 936 Sherbrook Street, Winnipeg, MB  Phone: 204-223-8600

Email: winnipeg@mahihkanbuslines.com

Arrivals = A  Departiures = D
WINNIPEG, MB
D 08:30 PM

HEADINGLEY, MB
A 08:45 PM  D 08:45 PM

LIDO PLAGE, MB
A 08:50 PM  D 08:50 PM

ELIE, MB
A 09:00 PM  D 09:00 PM

OAKVILLE JCT, MB
A 09:15 PM  D 09:15 PM

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MB
A 09:40 PM  D09:45 PM

MACDONALD JCT, MB
A 10:00 PM  D 10:00 PM

WESTBOURNE, MB
A 10:05 PM  D 10:05 PM

GLADSTONE, MB
A 10:25 PM  D 10:25 PM

ARDEN RIDGE, MB
A 10:40 PM  D 10:40 PM

NEEPAWA, MB
A 10:50 PM  D 11:10 PM

EDEN, MB
A 11:20 PM  D 11:20 PM

RIDING MOUNTAIN, MB
A 11:30 PM  D 11:30 PM

KELWOOD, MB
A 11:35 PM  D 11:35 PM

MCCREARY, MB
A 11:50 PM  D 11:50 PM

LAURIER, MB
A 11:59 PM  D 12:01 AM

STE ROSE DU LAC, MB
A 12:15 AM  D 12:15 AM

OCHRE RIVER, MB
A 12:30 AM  D 12:30 AM

DAUPHIN, MB
A 12:50 AM  D 01:20 AM

ASHVILLE, MB
A 01:30 AM  D 01:30 AM

SIFTON ROAD, MB
A 01:45 AM  D 01:45 AM

ETHELBERT, MB
A 02:05 AM  D 02:05 AM

GARLAND JCT, MB
A 02:15 AM  D 02:15 AM

PINE RIVER, MB
A 02:30 AM  D 02:30 AM

SCLATER JCT, MB
A 02:40 AM  D 02:40 AM

COWAN, MB
A 02:55 AM  D 02:55 AM

RENWER, MB
A03:05 AM  D 03:05 AM

MINITONAS, MB
A 03:15 AM  D 03:15 AM

SWAN RIVER, MB
A 03:30 AM  D 03:50 AM

BOWSMAN, MB
A 03:55 AM  D 03:55 AM

INDIAN BIRCH, MB
A 04:15 AM  D 04:15 AM

BELLSITE JCT, MB
A 04:20 AM  D 04:20 AM

MAFEKING, MB
A 04:30 AM  D 04:30 AM

STEEP ROCK, MB
A 04:40 AM  D 04:40 AM

RED DEER RIVER, MB
A 04:50 AM  D 04:50 AM

OVERFLOWING RIVER, MB
A 05:15 AM  D 05:15 AM

WESTRAY, MB
A 06:00 AM D 06:00 AM

THE PAS, MB
A 06:20 AM  D 06:40 AM

WANLESS, MB
A 07:10 AM  D 07:10 AM

JCT 10 & 391, MB
A 07:30 AM  D 07:30 AM

CRANBERRY PORTAGE, MB
A 07:40 AM  D 07:50 AM

BAKERS NARROWS, MB
A 08:05 AM  D 08:05 AM

CYPRESS MINE, MB
A 08:15 AM  D 08:15 AM

CREIGHTON SK
A 08:30 AM
(END)

THE PAS MB TO CREIGHTON SK SHUTTLE SERVICE
EVENINGS FROM SUNDAYS TO FRIDAYS


Winnipeg,MB to Thompson, MB are running 6 days a week starting from Sunday to Friday

Winnipeg, MB to Thompson, MB
Winnipeg Bus Depot is located at 936 Sherbrook Street, Winnipeg, MB  Phone: 204-223-8600

THOMPSON MB TO WINNIPEG MB NORTHRUN

WINNIPEG MB TO THOMPSON MB  SOUTHRUN

CREIGHTON SK TO WINNIPEG MB SOUTHBOUND

OUR ROUTES AND SERVICES

Leaving the Pas station MB at 06:40 am

Arriving in Cranberry Portage MB at 07:40 am

Leaving Cranberry Portage MB at 07:50 am

Arriving in Creighton SK at 08:30 am



Leaving Creighton SK at 08:45 am
Arriving at Cranberry Portage MB at 09:20 am
Leaving Cranberry Portage MB at 09:30 am
Arriving in The Pas MB at 10:35 am

THE PAS MB TO CREIGHTON SK SHUTTLE SERVICE

MORNINGS  FROM MONDAYS THRU TO SATURDAYS

Thompson, MB to Winnipeg, MB are running 6 days a week starting from Sunday to Friday

Thompson Bus Depot is located at
UNIT # 8 Thompson Plaza
Telephone Number
PH# 204-677-4181
Fax # 204-778-7661

Email: thompson@mahihkanbuslines.com

WINNIPEG MB TO

Creighton SK

      NORTHBOUND

Leaving The Pas Station MB at 17:15

Arriving in Cranberry Portage MB at 18:20

Leaving Cranberry Portage MB at 18:20

Arriving in Creighton SK at 19:05


Leaving Creighton SK at 19:30 pm

Arriving at Cranberry Portage MB at 20:05 pm

Leaving Cranberry Portage MB at 20:05 pm

Arriving in The Pas MB at 21:05 pm

Mahihkan  Bus Lines All bus routes are running 6 days a week. starting from Sunday to Friday

Flin Flon, MB to Winnipeg, MB
Flin Flon Bus Depot is located at 347 Main Street, Creighton, SK Phone: 306-688-7646

Email: flinflon@mahihkanbuslines.com

Arrivals = A        Departures = D
CREIGHTON SK
D 07:30 PM

CYPRESS MINE, MB
A 07:40 PM  D 07:40 PM

BAKERS NARROWS, MB
A 07:45 PM  D 07:45 PM

CRANBERRY PORTAGE, MB
A 08:05 PM  D 08:05 PM

JCT 10 & 391, MB
A 08:15 PM  D 08:15 PM

WANLESS, MB
A 08:35 PM  D 08:35 PM

THE PAS, MB
A 09:05 PM  D 09:30 PM

WESTRAY, MB
A 09:45 PM  D 09:45 PM

OVERFLOWING RIVER, MB
A 10:25 PM  D 10:25 PM

RED DEER RIVER, MB
A 10:45 PM  D 10:45 PM

STEEP ROCK, MB
A 10:55 PM  D 10:55 PM

MAFEKING, MB
A 11:00 PM  D 11:00 PM

BELLSITE JCT, MB
A 11:05 PM  D 11:05 PM

IINDIAN BIRCH, MB
A 11:25 PM  D 11:25 PM

BOWSMAN, MB
A 11:40 PM  D 11:40 PM

SWAN RIVER, MB
A 11:50 PM  D 12:01 AM

MINITONAS, MB
A 12:15 AM  D 12:15 AM

RENWER, MB
A 12:25 AM  D 12:25 AM

COWAN, MB
A 12:35 AM  D 12:35 AM

SCLATER JCT, MB
A 12:40 AM  D 12:40 AM

PINE RIVER, MB
A 01:00 AM  D 01:00 AM

GARLAND JCT, MB
A 01:10 AM  D 01:10 AM

ETHELBERT, MB
A 01:20 AM  D 01:20 AM

SIFTON ROAD, MB
A 01:30 AM  D 01:30 AM

ASHVILLE, MB
A 01:40 AM  D 01:40 AM

DAUPHIN, MB
A 02:05 AM  D02:15 AM

 OCHRE RIVER, MB
A 02:50 AM  D 02:50 AM

STE ROSE DU LAC, MB
A 03:05 AM  D 03:05 AM

LAURIER, MB
A 03:15 AM  D 03:15 AM

MCCREARY, MB
A 03:30 AM  D 03:30 AM


KELWOOD, MB
A 03:40 AM  D 03:40 AM

RIDING MOUNTAIN, MB
A 03:50 AM  D 03:50 AM

EDEN, MB
A 04:00 AM  D 04:00 AM

NEEPAWA, MB
A 04:10 AM  D 04:20 AM

ARDEN RIDGE, MB
A 04:30 AM  D 04:30 AM

GLADSTONE, MB
A 04:45 AM  D 04:45 AM

WESTBOURNE, MB
A 05:05 AM  D  05:05 AM

MACDONALD JCT, MB
A 05:10 AM  D 05:10 AM

PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE, MB
A 05:25 AM  D 05:25 AM

OAKVILLE JCT, MB
A 05:50 AM  D 05:50 AM

ELIE, MB
A06:05 AM  D 06:05 AM

LIDO PLAGE, MB
A 06:15 AM  D 06:15 AM

HEADINGLEY, MB
A 06:20 AM  D 06:20 AM

WINNIPEG, MB
A 06:50 AM
(END)

D = Departure
A = Arrival


Winnipeg - Station                    D  12:00

Stonewall - Flag Stop               A  12:50
Stonewall - Flag Stop               D  12:50
Warren - flag Stop                     A   13:04

Warren - flag Stop                     D  13:04
Woodlands - Flag Stop            A   13:10

Woodlands - Flag Stop            D  13:10
Lake Francis Jct - Flag Stop    A  13:25
Lake Francis Jct - Flag Stop    D 13:25
St Laurent - Flag Stop               A  13:30
St Laurent - Flag Stop               D 13:30
Oak Point - Flag Stop                A  13:37
Oak Point - Flag Stop                D 13:37
Clarkleigh Jct - Flag Stop         A  13:44
Clarkleigh Jct - Flag Stop         D 13:44
Lundar - Flag Stop                     A  13:51
Lundar - Flag Stop                     D 13:51
Eriksdale - Flag Stop                 A 14:03
Eriksdale - Flag Stop                 D 14:03
Mulvihill Jct - Flag Stop              A  14:12
Mulvihill Jct - Flag Stop             D  14:12
Camper Jct - Flag Stop             A  14:22
Camper Jct - Flag Stop              D 14:22
Ashern - Flag Stop                      A  14:30
Ashern - Flag Stop                     D  14:50
Moosehorn - Flag Stop               A  15:00
Moosehorn - Flag Stop              D  15:00
Grahamdale - Flag Stop            A  15:10
Grahamdale - Flag Stop            D  15:10
Hilbre - Flag Stop                         A  15:15
Hilbre - Flag Stop                        D  15:15
Fairford Reserve Jct Flag Stop A  15:22
Fairford Reserve Jct Flag Stop D  15:22
ST Martin - Flag Stop                   A   15:30
ST Martin - Flag Stop                   D  15:30
Gypsumville - Flag Stop              A  15:37
Gypsumville - Flag Stop              D 15:37
Cedar Grove 6-60 Station           A  17:00
Cedar Grove 6-60 Station           D  17:25

Grand Rapids Station               A  17:50
Grand Rapids Station               D 17:50
Ponton - Flag Stop                     A  19:10
Ponton - Flag Stop                     D 19:15
Sipiwesk Jct - Flag Stop           A  19:35
Sipiwesk Jct - Flag Stop           D 19:35
Wabowden - Flag Stop             A  19:55
Wabowden - Flag Stop             D 19:55
Sasagui Rapids - Flag Stop    A  20:20
Sasagui Rapids - Flag Stop    D  20:20
Soab Lake - Flag Stop              A   20:50
Soab Lake - Flag Stop              D  20:50
Paint Lake - Flag Stop               A  21:00

Paint Lake - Flag Stop               D 21:00

Thompson - Station                   A  21:25

  

D = Departure

A = Arrival


Thompson - Station                       D  12:00
Paint Lake - Flag Stop                    A  12:20
Paint Lake - Flag Stop                    D  12:20

Soab Lake - Flag Stop                    A  12:45
Soab Lake - Flag Stop                    D  12:45
Sasagui Rapids - Flag Stop          A  13:05
Sasagui Rapids - Flag Stop          D  13:05
Wabowden - Flag Stop                    A  13:10
Wabowden - Flag Stop                    D  13:10
Sipiwesk Jct - Flag Stop                  A  13:25
Sipiwesk Jct - Flag Stop                  D  13:25
Ponton - Flag Stop                            A  13:45
Ponton - Flag Stop                            D  13:50
Grand Rapids Station                      A  16:30
Grand Rapids Station                      D  16:30
Cedar Grove 6-60 Station                   A  17:00
Cedar Grove 6-60 Station                D  17:25
Gypsumville - Flag Stop                   A  18:40
Gypsumville - Flag Stop                   D  18:40
ST Martin - Flag Stop                         A  18:45
ST Martin - Flag Stop                         D  18:45
Fairford Reserve Jct - Flag Stop      A  18:53
Fairford Reserve Jct - Flag Stop      A  18:53
Hilbre - Flag Stop                               A   19:02
Hilbre - Flag Stop                               D  19:02
Grahamdale - Flag Stop                    A  19:10
Grahamdale - Flag Stop                    D  19:10
Moosehorn - Flag Stop                       A  19:17
Moosehorn - Flag Stop                       D  19:17
Ashern - Flag Stop                               A  19:27
Ashern - Flag Stop                               D  19:47
Camper Jct - Flag Stop                       A   20:00
Camper Jct - Flag Stop                       D  20:00
Mulvihill Jct - Flag Stop                        A  20:05
Mulvihill Jct - Flag Stop                        D  20:05
Eriksdale - Flag Stop                           A  20:20
Eriksdale - Flag Stop                           D  20:20
Lundar - Flag Stop                                A  20:33

Lundar - Flag Stop                                D  20:33

Clarkleigh Jct - Flag Stop                     A  20:43

Clarkleigh Jct - Flag Stop                     D  20:43
Oak Point - Flag Stop                             A  20:50

Oak Point - Flag Stop                             D  20:50

St Laurent - Flag Stop                            A  20:56

St Laurent - Flag Stop                            D  20:56

Lake Francis Jct - Flag Stop                 A  21:01

Lake Francis Jct - Flag Stop                 D  21:01
Woodlands - Flag Stop                          A  21:08
Woodlands - Flag Stop                          D  21:08
Warren - flag Stop                                   A  21:20
Warren - flag Stop                                   D  21:20

Stonewall - Flag Stop                              A  21:20

Stonewall - Flag Stop                              D  21:30

Winnipeg - Station                                   A  22:55